[IMAGE]
Menu
Close
Class Schedule
  • Our courses are 30 hours in length over 10 weeks. We offer sessions all year long.  When one session ends a new one starts the following week.
  • There are four different levels of Beginner; four levels of Intermediate; four levels of Advanced ; and five levels of Superior courses.

  Adult Spanish Courses 

  Next Sessions

      Open House    Wednesday    September 4th 4 to 6 pm
    Upcoming Spanish Classes: 
    May
      10 week session
    June
      10 week session
    June
      10 week session

    Placement test : If you are not an absolute beginner and you don't know which course is most appropriate for you take the placement test!

     All our classes are being held on line.   Due to COVID-19, our classes are held by Skype meeting.   The Skype meeting classes allow to get the real time interactions of a normal class; it allows the oral practice of the exercises that are usually made in class.
       
    Time
    Day
    Duration
    Length &
    end date
    Start &
    End Date

    Tuition
    Materials*
                                            May session
     Beginner 2
     Register  6:00 to
    9:00 pm
    Wednesday
    30 hours
      10 weeks  
    3 hours once
    per  week  
    May 4
    July 6
    $480    $80
    plus tax   
    Intermediate 1
     Register 10:00 am to
    1:00 pm 
    Tuesday
    30 hours
      10 weeks  
    3 hours once
    per  week  
    May 24
    July 26
    $480    $80
    plus tax   
     
     Superior 5
    Register
    9:00 am to
    12:00 pm 
    Tuesday
    30 hours
      10 weeks  
    3 hours once
    per  week  
    May 17
    July 19
    $480    $80
    plus tax   
          
                                     June session
     Beginner 1
     Register 6:00 to
    9:00 pm 
    Tuesday
     30 hours
      10 weeks
    3 hours once
    per  week   
     June 7
    August 9
     $480  $80
    plus tax   
     Beginner 2
    Register
     10:00 am to
    1:00 pm 
    Thursday
    30 hours
      10 weeks 
     3 hours once
    per  week  
    June 23
    August 25
    $480   $80
    plus tax   
     Beginner 4
     Register  6:00 to
    9:00 pm
    Friday
    30 hours
      10 weeks 
    3 hours once
    per  week   
    June 17
    August 19
    $480   $80
    plus tax   
     Superior 2
     Register  11:00 am to
    2:00 pm
    Friday
     30 hours
      10 weeks
    3 hours once
    per  week   
    June 24
    August 26
    $480   $80
    plus tax   
     

    *The same materials cover Beginner 1, 2, 3, and 4. Similarly, the same materials cover Intermediate 1, 2, 3 and 4; the same materials cover Advanced 1, 2, 3 and 4; and the same materials cover Superior 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

    Note: Although every effort is made to adhere to the schedule, we reserve the right to cancel a course if necessary.

    Open house Wednesday Sept 4th 4 to 6 pm 
     Upcoming Spanish Classes
    May
    10 week session        
    June
    10 week session
     April
     10 week session

      All our classes are being held on line.
      Due to COVID-19, our classes are held by Skype meeting. The Skype meeting classes allow to get the real time interactions of a normal class; it allows the oral practice of the exercises that are usually made in class.


    May Session

    Beginner 2- one option
    Wednesday, 6:00 to 9:00 pm
    Register
    30 hours for 10 weeks, 3 hours once per week
    May 4 - July 6
    $480 Tuition, $80 materials plus tax

    Intermediate 1- one option
    Tuesday, 10:00 am to 1:00 pm
    Register
    30 hours for 10 weeks, 3 hours once per week
    May 24 - July 26
    $480 Tuition, $80 materials plus tax

    Superior 5 - one option
    Tuesday, 9:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Register
    30 hours for 10 weeks, 3 hours once per week
    May 17 - July 19
    $480 Tuition, $80 materials plus tax

    June Session

    Beginner 1- one option
    Tuesday, 6:00 to 9:00 pm
    Register
    30 hours for 10 weeks, 3 hours once per week
    June 7 - August 9
    $480 Tuition, $80 materials plus tax

    Beginner 2- one option
    Thursday, 10:00 am to 1:00 pm
    Register
    30 hours for 10 weeks, 3 hours once per week
    June 23 - August 25
    $480 Tuition, $80 materials plus tax

    Beginner 4- one option
    Friday, 6:00 to 9:00 pm
    Register
    30 hours for 10 weeks, 3 hours once per week
    June 17 - August 19
    $480 Tuition, $80 materials plus tax


    Superior 2 - one option
    Friday, 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
    Register
    30 hours for 10 weeks, 3 hours once per week
    June 24 - Agust 26
    $480 Tuition, $80 materials plus tax


     Spanish Institute  |  Londonderry Office Park  |  5780 Lincoln Drive, Suite 160  |  (Hwy 169, Londonderry Road exit)  | Minneapolis, MN 55436-1640  |  Tel: 952 933 9940  |  E-mail: dialogos@spanishin.us  |  Fax: 952 933 9905

    Self-managed web sites powered by iEditWeb, Inc.